Polk County, Missouri Marriages
Arranged by Brides
Transcribed from a microfilm copy of the original register, filmed by the compiler,
in the office of the Recorder in Polk County Court House at Bolivar, Missouri.

A-E  -   F-Mi   -   Mo-Z

BRIDE (L.N.)        BRIDE (F.N.)             GROOM (L.N.)         GROOM (F.N.)         DATE             PERFORMED BY:
============        ============             ============         ============         ===========      =================
Moad                Elizabeth                Parrick              James                11 Oct 1838      James Grant, JP
Molder              Martha                   Goodson              William              15 Feb 1838      James G. Human, JP
Montgomery          Ruth Elvina              Jones                Reason               24 Dec 1835      John Riddle, JP
Montgomery          Elizabeth                Mathews              John                 10 Jan 1854      J. N. Barr, Min.
Montgomery          Malinda E.               Stokes               Richard A.           15 July 1851     R. D. Smith, Min.
Moore               Harriet                  Duglass              William              13 Nov 1850      Peachy K. Snapp, JP
Moore               Nancy E.                 Jones                William W.           10 Feb 1842      Elijah Perkins, ME
Moore               Nancey E.                Jones                William W.           10 Feb 1842      Elijah Perkins, ME
Moore               Sarah                    Murray               Russell W.           4 Oct 1849       Lyman Beeman, JP
More (Moore)        Annis                    Fenly (Fenley)       John                 14 Nov 1848      Samuel Rutherford, JP
Morefield           Mandy Jane               Carl                 Rufus                1 Mar 1857       James P. Thompson, JP
Morgan              Elizabeth                Akin                 Carrick W.           21 Mar 1848      Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Morgan              Sarah C.                 Davis                Hiram                29 Mar 1849      Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Morgan              Nancy                    Estes                William              28 Nov 1839      Cyrus P. Arbuckle, JP
Morgan              Polly                    Moore                Alfred               24 May 1838      Samuel Cossins, JP
Morgan              Carolina F.              Ritter               Joseph               4 July 1858      Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Morrow              Rebecca                  Ayres                John                 7 Sept 1848      Lyman Beeman, JP
Morrow              Ruth Eleanor             Thompson             Hiram                28 May 1850      Ezekiel Flint, JP
Moss                Sarah Ann                Keith                Rufus                3 Nov 1856       Charles F. Friend, JP
Moulder             Louiza                   Page                 Henry                25 Nov 1856      Arthur Kirkpatrick, Min.
Moulder             Amelia                   Scenter              William B.           21 Nov 1843      William B. Senter, Min.
Mowfield            Charity                  Curl                 John                 25 Apr 1855      James P. Thompson, JP
Moxey               Martha                   Hamilton             Isaiah B.            5 Nov 1841       Abner Spence, JP
Murphee             Elizabeth                Rice                 Joshua               4 Oct 1846       Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Murphy              Sarah C.                 Smith                Dr. Daniel W.        4 Aug 1858       Jesse K. Dial, JP
Murray              Mary E.                  Fisher               B.                   29 June 1858     William F. Spellman, Min.
Murrey              Lorena                   Fouts                John                 30 --- 1842      Bracton, McRoberts, ME
Murry               Ruth                     Fouts                Pleasant             23 Feb 1844      J. F. Burns, JP
Murry               Clarissa Jane            Mooney               James E.             6 Feb 1840       John Burns, JP
Murry (Murray)      Mary                     Mayfield             Login H.             4 Aug 1847       Peyton L. Keele, Min.
Neal                Ruth M.                  Creed                Foster               17 Apr 1851      Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Neal                Elizabeth Ann            Hancock              John C.              20 July 1843     Elijah Williams, Baptist
Neal                Elizabeth Catherine      Harper               John Henry           28 Jan 1858      H. J. Mapes, Min.
Neal                Rachel                   Wilson               Robert               1 Feb 1855       William Brown, Min.
Neel                Rachel                   McAlpin              George J.            29 Jan 1857      Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Neil                Louiza Rebecca           Bennett              Elson                2 Mar 1853       Isaac Routh, JP
Neil                Mary                     Jenkins              Madison              30 Dec 1847      Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Nelson              Mrs. Margaret C.         Nichols              Daniel J.            2 May 1854       Thomas W. Mitchell, ME
Ness                Mary                     Shahan               John                 2 Mar 1855       William Pitts, JP
Newman              Bellville                Mayfield             William P.           28 Mar 1850      Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Newman              Mrs. Mary                Sawyer               Stephen              11 Mar 1854      Robert Ross, Min.
Newman              Elizabeth                Smith                Jackson              5 Jan 1854       Thomas W. Mitchell, ME
Nichols             Sarah                    Campbell             William C.           7 Jan 1848       D. R. Murphy, Min.
Nichols             Bellvadoria              McKenzie             Neil                 22 Apr 1855      Burk Priddy, JP
Nichols             Martha                   White                William S.           4 July 1848      Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Nichols             Eliza T.                 Wilson               Joseph W.            4 Jan 1849       Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Nickels             Nancy                    Kennedy              Allen S.             1 Sept 1846      Henry Akerd, JP
Nickolis (Michols)  Phebe                    White                C. D.                14 Nov 1852      J. P. Rose, Min.
Noland              Nancy                    Ball                 William              7 Sept 1852      John Yoast
Noland              Sarah                    Hall                 Pulasky              3 Jan 1852       Arthur Kirkpatrick, Min.
Norman              Hellen                   Crain                Hiram Harrison       17 Feb 1856      Thomas Standley, JP
Northern            Franky                   Cook                 James C.             3 May 1843       D. R. Murphy, Min.
Northern            Martha Jane              Cook                 William H.           5 Nov 1847       Benjamin Appleby, JP
Northern            Salley                   Fossett              Andrew F.            16 May 1844      Morris Mitchell, JP
Northern            Deanah                   Paton (Patton)       William              17 Sept 1850     Samuel Cossins, JP
Northern            Rhoda                    Pike                 William T.          26 Jan 1854      Robert Ross, Min.
Nosley              Elizabeth Ann            Ruckbery            William Riley        2 Aug 1845       John Burns, JP
O'Briant            Nancy                    Ray                  Robert A.            19 Mar 1840      Elijah F. Yeager, ME
Oglesby             Martha Ann Elisabeth     Wells                Ephraim              12 July 1854     John P. Alsup, Min.
Owens               Martha                   Bradford             Jonathan T.          7 Feb 1850       Joseph R. Callaway, Min.,
Owens               Nancy                    Cabishee             Anthony              9 Apr 1837       John Riddle, JP
Owens               Cynthia                  Howell               James                13 June 1854     Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Owens               Sarah                    Mashbern             Jordan               11 Nov 1842      John Pitts, Min.
Owens               Elizabeth                Shannon              John                 30 Aug 1837      Caleb Luttrell, JP
Owens               Alley                    Smith                Josiah               24 Sept 1838     John Marshall, JP
Owens               Josephine                Smith                John W.              30 Jan 1855      Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Owens               Matilda                  Smithson             John S.              25 --- ---       Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Owens               Mary                     Viles                Benjamin F.          26 Feb 1852      R. D. Smith, Min.
Owens               Pernesia J.              Voiles               Washington           20 Nov 1856      Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Owens               Eliza E.                 Wilson               Benjamin H.          11 Oct 1849      John P. Alsup, Min.
Owings              Nancey B.                Rogers               John P.              18 Mar 1841      Richard Owings, Baptist
Owings              Elizabeth A.             McCracken            Samuel               3 June 1840      Richard Owings, Baptist
Parish (Parrish)    Casandra A.              Galor (Gayler)       Calvin               11 Oct 1838      Caleb Luttrell, JP
Parrish             America                  Hankins              Thomas               2 Nov 1854       Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Pate                Jane                     Rimbey (Rimby)       William B.           28 Sept 1859     John D. Rupard, JP
Patterson           Mary Jane                Bradford             Edmond B.            16 Aug 1849      Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Patterson           Melissa                  Hanson               Hiram                16 June 1857     William B. Senter, Min.
Patterson           Nancy                    Jamason (Jameson)    J. B.                16 June 1842     D. R. Murphy, Min.
Patterson           Martha Ann               Northern             John                 15 June 1843     D. R. Murphy, Min.
Patterson           Lida                     Rogers               James M.             12 Oct 1856      John P. Alsup, Min.
Payne               Aley                     Wainscot             Barnet S.            20 Jan 1852      James Batten, ME
Payne               Sarah                    Wainscot             Isaac Boon           30 Apr 1857      Charles F. Friend, JP
Penn                Elizabeth                Salling              Sterling             22 Dec 1836      Wm. Forshee, JP
Pennington          Sarah Am                 McReynolds           Robert N.            30 Mar 1854      William Brown, Min.
Perkins             Polly                    Hanby                Matthew              14 Mar 1841      Robert W. Carlisle, JP
Perryman            Sarah J.                Ballinger            John                 22 Nov 1855      Robert Ross, Min.
Perryman            Elizabeth Ann            Cotes (Coats)        Willson              26 Dec 1847      Benjamin Appleby, JP
Perryman            Elizabeth A.             Davis                James R.             22 Nov 1855      Robert Ross, Min.
Perryman            Elizabeth                Rowan                Samuel               31 Jan 1856      A. Carlock, JP
Peterson            Hester                   Bridges              Joseph               25 Mar 1858      James Batten, ME
Peyton              Sarah F.                 Mosier               Samuel               11 July 1859     Jesse K. Dial, JP
Phelps              July Ann                 Scot (Scott)         James                18 Aug 1858      James Batten, ME
Phipps,             Susannah                 Lowry                Mark R.              29 Nov 1840      John L. Edwards, JP
Phips               Esther                   Simons               Merit                27 Oct 1859      James P. Thompson, JP
Pickering           Elizabeth                Hick                 James B.             20 Apr 1654      William Ashlock, JP
Pickering           Mariah                   Morrow               Marion               12 Jan 1858      R. W. Burns, JP
Pickle              Elan                     Devin                Joseph B.            4 Feb 1859       William B. Senter, Min.
Pickrin             Katharine                Henson               David                12 Aug 1854      William Ashlock, JP
Pike                Elizabeth J.             Slagle               Reuben C.            8 July 1856      William Hancock, JP
Pile                Isabell M.               Looney               Absalom              3 Apr 1845       Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Piles               Thiressa C.              Anderson             Nathaniel A.         24 Apr 1842      Wm. Forshee, JP
Piles               Sarah Emira              Cowan,Jr.            William S.           9 Sept 1852      J. P. Rose, Min.
Pitts               Nancy                    Dixon                Hiram                4 July 1843      Y. M. Pitts, JP
Pitts               Martha                   Machbern             Emmanuel             13 Nov 1842      Thompson Pitts, Min.
Polly               Manervy                  Gilbert              James                21 June 1836     Richard Saye, JP
Potter              Susan                    Baker                William              5 Dec 1849       Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Potter              Lucy                     Caven                William B.           30 Jan 1859      William F. Albright, Min.
Potter              Nancy                    Cowen                John                 16 Sept 1858     Isaac Routh, JP
Potter              Mary E.                  Kelly                Francis M.           3 Mar 1853       Elijah Williams, Baptist
Potter              Mary                     Popejoy              Nathaniel            28 Jan 1841      Bracton, McRoberts, ME
Potter              Nancy                    Popejoy              Lawrence             17 June 1841     Thomas Glanville, ME
Potter              Mehaley                  Popejoy              Liss                 4 Feb 1847       John Burns, JP
Potter              Elizabeth                Wilkey               William              28 Dec 1837      Thomas Potter, Elder
Potts               Priola                   Cowden               George               21 Nov 1859      James P. Thompson, JP
Potts               Margaret                 Hensly               Barnet               12 Mar 1848      Henry Akerd, JP
Potts               Sarah                    Kennon               William P.           4 Nov 1858       William B. Senter, Min.
Potts               Susa J.                  Mitchell             William M.           28 Apr 1853      William B. Senter, Min.
Prater              Manerva Jane             Murry                Daniel D.            27 Aug 1846      John T. Self, JP
Price               Marget                   Satterfield          John                 7 Sept 1843      James D. Johnston, Min.
Priddy              Sarah F.                 Smith                Fountain F.          15 Sept 1859     J. H. Mulkey
Prine               Sally                    Luster               Loid [Lloyd]         24 Oct 1838      John Riddle, JP
Province            Elizabeth                Bullard              Christopher          17 Jan 1841      John Y. Kennedy, JP
Pyle                Susannah                 Covington            James M.             23 Sept 1847     A. N. Foley, JP
Quick               Mary                     Clark                William              28 Sept 1859     Thomas J. Smith, Min.
Ragsdale            Martha J.                Clark                James                9 Sept 1852      M. R. Anthony, Min.
Ragsdale            Sarah Ann Elizabeth      Gartrell             Osker (Oscar)        1 Nov 1849       James Batten, ME
Rains               Ruth                     Darby                John                 17 Apr 1842      James G. Human, JP
Rains               Ann                      Endicott             Nathan               1 Aug 1841       James G. Human, JP
Rains               Mary                     Vanderford           William              5 June 1859      John Askren, JP
Ramsey              Christiana               Claypole             George               28 Mar 1850      William B. Senter, Min.
Rash                Louiza J.                Coats                Perry                19 May 1842      Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Rash                Polly                   Jenkins              William              16 May 1844      Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Rash                Lucinda                  Hamilton             David N.             16 Nov 1839      Wm. Forshee, JP
Ratcliff            Mary                     Eagon                John                 2 Feb 1854       Thomas Hutchison, Min.
Ratcliff            Nancy Jane               Vandeford            John A.              7 Sept 1856      John Askren, JP
Ray                 Sarah M.                 Hopper               Uriah H.             11 Jan 1849      James G. Human, JP
Ray                 Anna                     Hopper               John                 12 Feb 1856      John Yoast
Reaves              Elizabeth M.             Forggey (Forgy)      Samuel S.            13 Sept 1855     Seth Walker, JP
Rector              Mary                     Bomen (Bowman)       Rolin                27 Oct 1845      Henry York
Red                 Louise (Louisa)          Vaughn               Edward               27 Apr 1858      H. J. Mapes, Min.
Renfro              Nancy                    Harper               Polemon W.           27 May 1838      Moses G. Evans, ME
Renfro              Catherine                Looney               John                 6 Apr 1854       Robert Ross, Min.
Renno               Margaret E.              Snapp                William H.           6 Feb 1859       James Batten, ME
Renno               Cordelia Anbel           Snapp                William A.           6 Feb 1859       James Batten, ME
Reser               Susannah C.              Darby                Aaron                18 July 1839     Elijah F. Yeager, ME
Retherford          Mrs. Jane                Clark                Washington           28 Jan 1838      Francis Wisdom, JP
Richards            Nancy                    Winfrey              Nelson               22 May 1839      Cyrus P. Arbuckle, JP
Richardson          Mrs. M. A. D.            Brown                William P.           14 Dec 1859      S. S. Headlee, Min.
Richardson          Evelina S.               Cox                  Joseph W.            30 July 1859     Thomas J. Smith, Min.
Richardson          Clarissa                 McCrackin            Robert H.            5 Mar 1840       Richard Owings, Baptist
Richardson          Martha Jana              Rains                Isaac                17 Apr 1842      James G. Human, JP
Richardson          Drusilla                 Hansbrough           Mordica M.           24 Nov 1841      Jesse W. Nelson, JP
Richardson          Martha Ann               Hinch                Samuel               3 Nov 1838       Caleb Luttrell, JP
Richison            Rebecca                  Ellison              Willis               10 Aug 1847      Samuel Rutherford, JP
Riddles             Nancy                    Evans                Samuel W.            13 Sept 1836     Thomas Marlin, JP
Riddles             Sally                    Ingle                Peter                18 July 1839     Thomas Marlin, JP
Riersey             Gracy P.                 Gamble               Obadiah              28 June 1854     William Ashlock, JP
Robburds (Roberts)  Martha J.                Prater               John A.              19 Sept 1856     William F. Albright, Min.
Roberts             Artemissa                Dewks (?) Dukes (?)  Newton               24 Sept 1857     M. D. Stewart, Min.
Robertson           Mary Ann                 Gouty                Green                22 Feb 1859      James Mitchell, ME
Robertson           Letitia J.               Smith                Senna H.             13 Mar 1857      Robert Ross, Min.
Robertson           Sarah A.                 Rule                 Gideon               8 June 1847      Elijah Perkins, ME
Robeson             Nancy                    Smith                John                 14 July 1845     Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Robison             Luisa Jane               Roach                John H.              12 Aug 1858      Isaac Ingram, Min.
Rogers              Pauline Jane             Crunei               Lemuel D.            27 Aug 1857      James T. Wheeler, Min.
Rogers              Martha E.                Howell               Jonathan J.          3 Aug 1856       S. S. Bruditt, JP
Rook                Sarah                    Blair                George W.            4 Mar 1838       Isaac Routh, JP
Rook                Matilda                  Coats                Washington D.        26 July 1849     Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Rook                Emeline C.               McBee                Robert               25 Apr 1858      Benjamin Looney, JP
Rook                Jane                     Mitchell             Morris R.            14 Mar 1852      Isaac Routh, JP
Rooks               Lucy                     Coats                Clabourn M.          21 Feb 1850      Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Rooks               Nancy                    Gouty                Thomas               26 Aug 1859      Benjamin Scroggins, Min.
Ross                Mariah                   Alsup                James                16 July 1856     Robert Ross, Min.
Ross                Sarah                    Bancom               John                 17 Aug 1843      J. F. Burns, JP
Ross                Mary I.                  Blakey               Joseph               7 Mar 1859       Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Ross                Sarah Margret            Case                 Charles Bolevar      11 Mar 1852      Jesse Mitchell, ME
Ross                Amanda F.                Rhodes               Stephen H.           20 Dec 1855      Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Ross                Arthusa                  Simpson              Abington             20 Mar 1859      Joseph Ritter, Min.
Ross                Mary                     Slagle               Coonrod              26 May 1842      Richard Saye, JP
Ross                Rachael L.               Williams             Asa R.               31 July 1845     Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Ross                Julian                   Acock                John                 8 Aug 1839       John Burns, JP
Rountree            Jane                     Gillihan             Thomas               18 Sept 1845     Henry Akerd, JP
Rountree            Sarah Amanda             King                 Frame                8 Dec 1843       Jesse W. Nelson, JP
Rountree            Mary Jane                Lindley              Jacob                28 Nov 1844      J. H. Mulkey
Rountree            Emily J.                 Mitchell             Abraham H.           27 Nov 1851      George M. Winton, ME
Rowan               Mary                     Allen                John                 8 Feb 1849       William R. Hill, JP
Rowan               Sarah                    Beckley              William M.           13 Sept 1849     William R. Hill, JP
Rowan               Martha Jane              Dobbins              James F.             16 July 1857     A. Carlock, JP
Rowden              Delilah C.               Pergison             Charles M.           14 Mar 1858      Isaac Ingram, Min.
Russell             Arminda Melville         Lemmon               William              13 Dec 1849      Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Russell             Lucy                     Martin               John L.              28 Jan 1841      James Grant, JP
Russell             Rebeck G.                Mooney               John B.              29 Dec 1842      John Burns, JP
Russell             Polly                    Turk                 Hiram                25 Mar 1841      Abner Spence, JP
Russell             Sarah M.                 Zumwalt              John                 2 May 1838       James Mitchell, ME
Rutherford          Mary Ann                 Lopp                 Alexander            31 May 1838      Francis Wisdom, JP
Ruyle               Harriett                 Mitchell             John                 2 Sept 1851      Silas Hindman, Min.
Ruyle               Feeby (Phoebe) Ann       Heralson (Herlson)   Leander              13 Aug 1851      Robert Ross, Min.
Sanders             Mary Ann                 Bunch                James C.             12 Oct 1848      William R. Hill, JP
Sanders             Elizabeth J.             Coffman              Andrew D.            15 Aug 1849      William R. Hill, JP
Sanders             Anil E.                  Snyder               John F.              27 Sept 1854     Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Sanders             Mary L.                  Sutton               William B.           6 Oct 1856       Dewitt C. Ballow, Judge
Saunders            Margaret                 Coffman              James                8 Feb 1855       A. Carlock, JP
Savage              Susannah                 Edge                 Levi C.              11 Oct 1838      Hiram Savage, Min.
Savage              Katherine                Jimerson (Jimeson)   Allen                13 Sept 1838     Hiram Savage, Min.
Sawyers             Diannah                  Acock                Robert               23 Feb 1843      Winfry Owens, JP
Say(e)              Sarah Elizabeth          Dysart               John A.              22 Jan 1851      A. G. Taylor, Min.
Says                Elizabeth Charity        Twiner               James M.             19 Apr 1858      S. B. Gillenwatters, JP
Scott               Elizabeth Jane           Brock                Charles              21 Sept 1856     Thomas Standley, JP
Scott               Permelia                 Reaves               Samuel               6 Mar 1836       Isaac Routh, JP
Scraggs             Clarisa Jane             Harrell              Emberson             22 Oct 1842      Calvin F. Bewley, ME
Scrivner            Charlotte                Williams             Benjamin             7 Jan 1838       Francis Wisdom, JP
Scroggins           Elizabeth                Pears                Alfred J.            19 Sept 1844     Moses L. Carter, JP
Scroggins           Rebecca                  Ryan                 William              16 Dec 1847      Jesse Mitchell, ME
Sears               Rodah                    Slagle               John                 6 Mar 1842       Winfry Owens, JP
Seeley              Martha                   Pigg                 Claborn A.           4 Sept 1858      L. H. Smith, JP
Self                Sarah                    Case                 William              24 Jan 1856      John Burns, JP
Self                Irene                    Pendergraff          Joseph               18 Jan 1855      John P. Alsup, Min.
Senter              Martha Jane              Kersey (Kerssey)     James                12 Apr 1859      James P. Thompson, JP
Senter              Mary Katharine           Watkins              George W.            15 Dec 1855      William Ashlock, JP
Senters             Harriet L.               Younger              William T.           20 July 1853     James P. Thompson, JP
Sharp               Pheby M.                 Hall                 John W.              10 Oct 1859      William Inglis, JP
Shaw                Susannah                 Hallaway             William Lucus        30 Dec 1858      James Batten, ME
Shipley             Anna                     Croplin             Theren               8 Mar 1838       James G. Human, JP
Simons              Luthinda                 Alexander            William              10 Apr 1842      D. R. Murphy, Min.
Simons              Nancy                    Blair                Charles M.           12 Sept 1844     L. Cooper, Min.
Simons              Rebecca                  Delby                William              24 Aug 1848      Morris R. Mitchell, Min.
Simons              Eliza                    Hopper               Thomas               27 Apr 1842      Henry Akerd, JP
Simons              Martha                   Huff                 Grundy               12 Feb 1847      Henry Akerd, JP
Simons              Eleanor                  Jackson              Jnue                 29 Jan 1846      Francis C. Jarnegan, JP
Simpson             Rachael P.               Early                Thomas F.            15 Dec 1845      Elijah Williams, Baptist
Simpson             Lucinda                  Payne                Albert               7 Jan 1852       James Batten, ME
Sims                Eusebell                 Creed                Gideon               11 July 1838     Cyrus P. Arbuckle, JP
Skaggs              Margarett E.             Chapman              Jesse                22 Apr 1857      James T. Wheeler, Min.
Skiner (Skinner)    Julian                   Edson (Idson)        Robert D.            25 July 1850     Thompson Pitts, Min.
Slagle              Elizabeth Jane           Ballenger            James                17 Mar 1845      D. R. Murphy, Min.
Slagle              Mary A.                  Barham               Joel H.              10 May 1855      Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Slagle              Hannah                   Box                  William P.           24 Mar 1844      John M. Miller, Min.
Slagle              Margaret                 Derossett            Samuel               7 Apr 1857       Isaac Ingram, Min.
Slagle              Jane A.                  Hatler               Terrill              10 July 1856     William Hancock, JP
Slagle              Christy                  Sears                Jacob                7 Jan 1836       Winfry Owens, JP
Slagle              Martha K.                Wily (Wiley)         John W.              19 Nov 1851      Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Slagle              Mary                     Upshaw               G. A.                23 July 1840     Richard Saye, JP
Slagles             Mariah Ellen             Byram                James                20 June 1847     John Gilmore, Min.
Slaughter           Elizabeth                Alexander            Claiborn             17 Nov 1846      Isham Edwards, Min.
Slaughter           Eliza                    Jenkins              William              12 Aug 1847      Peachy K. Snapp, JP
Sloan               Narcissan                Chappell             Shadric              11 Jan 1854      Benjamin Looney, JP
Sloan               Mary L.                  Toler               John                 22 Apr 1849      Benjamin Appleby, JP
Smallman            Ann D.                   Ingram               Isaac                6 Mar 1850       Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Smallman            Martha E.                Ingram               Morgan               24 Mar 1853      Lewis Pate, Min.
Smallman            Eliza                    Ingrim (Ingram)      John L.              6 Oct 1850       Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Smith               Eleanor                  Adamson              Edward J.            4 Jan 1848       Benjamin Appleby, JP
Smith               Louisa                   Box                  James                9 Oct 1859       John Askren, JP
Smith               Mildred                  Claypool             Jeremiah             14 May 1846      Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Smith               Juleyann                 Cowden               Rieves C.            24 Nov 1856      James Batten, ME
Smith               Mary Jane                Cowden               Joseph               15 Sept 1859     John Burns, JP
Smith               Mary Jane                Cowden               Joseph               15 Sept 1859     John Burns, JP
Smith               Sarah M.                 Dobb                 Elijah               29 May 1859      E. K. McMasters, Min.
Smith               Martha                   Garnet               Joel                 28 Jan 1846      Henry Akerd, JP
Smith               Clarissa E.              King                 William G.           17 May 1859      Thomas J. Smith, Min.
Smith               Sarah S.                 Laney                Witt J.              12 Aug 1852      Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Smith               Mahala                   Mitchell             Adam C.              5 Sept 1844      Elijah Perkins, ME
Smith               Elizabeth                Morrow               Robert               29 Jan 1845      Henry York
Smith               Cynthia Ann              Odel                 Abram                19 Jan 1840      Thomas Marlin, JP
Smith               Martha T.                Owens                ______               16 Apr 1856      Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Smith               Levena                   Patterson            James                2 Aug 1852       Isaac Routh, JP
Smith               Lucinda                  Riddles              Abner                12 Nov 1837      --
Smith               Mary                     Routh                John                 25 Mar 1847      Morris R. Mitchell, Min.
Smith               Caroline                 Routh                Jacob                22 Feb 1849      William Pitts, JP
Smith               Sarah                    Smith                Terseby              4 Feb 1853       A. Carlock, JP
Smith               Martha J.                Strong               Newel R.             10 Dec 1857      George M. Winton, ME
Smith               Orlena                   Turman               Thomas L.            27 Mar 1845      Joseph Baker, Elder
Smith               Susan A.                 Wells                William H.           4 Feb 1857       Robert Ross, Min.
Smith               Rebecca B.               Wells                David F.             4 Apr 1858       M. D. Stewart, Min.
Smith               Katharine                West                 Leonard              8 May 1844       Tom G. Dodsan, Min.
Smith               Elizabeth                Anderson             John                 28 Oct 1840      Robert W. Carlisle, JP
Snow                Elizabeth                Summers              William              9 Nov 1848       A. McAlexander, JP
Soller (Sollar)     Martha Ellen             Hawkans (Hawkins)    Isam                 25 Mar 1858      James Batten, ME
Spann               Mrs. Anna                Harwell              Thomas               3 Mar 1839       Josiah Corn, Min.
Sparkes             Sarah                    Dennis               William              31 Dec 1837      Hiram Savage, Min.
Spears              Sally                    Price                Sylus [Silas]        15 Aug 1838      John Riddle, JP
Spence              Lucy J.                  Adams                James W.             29 Feb 1852      George M. Winton, ME
Spencer             Lavica                   Spencer              Dobbins              8 Aug 1859       W. B. B. George, JP
Spiney              Molsey                   Cass                 Isam                 9 Dec 1858       John Burns, JP
Spurrier            Mary                     Hall                 Hugh                 9 Jan 1844       William W. Jones, Min.
Stacy               Nancy                    Girder               Amos                 23 Feb 1841      D. R. Murphy, Min.
Stafford            Liddy                    Garrett              Mathew               9 Nov 1858       John S. Pendergraft, Min.
Starkey             Elender                  Green                George W.            9 Apr 1844       Henry York
Steel               Mary Carolina            Fouts                Alexander            29 Sept 1853     James Batten, ME
Steel               Delpha                   Freisure (Frazier)   Thomas               22 Mar 1857      John Burns, JP
Steel               Margaret J.              Grigg                Nathan J.            11 Aug 1853      Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Steel               Elizabeth                Russell              James                31 Dec 1847      Caleb Luttrell, JP
Steers              Mary                     Brown                William H.           9 Oct 1850       R. D. Smith, Min.
Stephens            Martha M.                Clark                Green C.             23 Mar 1839      James Mitchell, ME
Stephens            Rachel M.                Dempsy               William              1 Feb 1849       William R. Hill, JP
Stephens            Olteny J.                Miller               Dickson              4 Feb 1838       William Briares, JP
Stephens           Eliza J.                 Thompson             Young W.             8 Oct 1840       Wm. Forshee, JP
Stever              Marthey                  Stever               Andrew Jackson       6 Oct 1853       John Burns, JP
Stewart             Elender                  Brady                Edward               26 Aug 1856      G. B. Mitchell
Stewart             Elizabeth                Richardson           Jesse                15 Mar 1842      Jesse W. Nelson, JP
Stewart             Mary Jane                Williams             Thomas               8 Feb 1848       Jonas J. Kirkpatrick, JP
Stites              Betha                    Barclay              David                12 Nov  1840     Michael Randleman, JP
Stockton            Emily C.                 Chaney               John C.              3 Dec 1854       Burk Priddy, JP
Stockton            Sarah A.M.S.             Drennon              John                 15 May 1856      Burk Priddy, JP
Stockton            Mary                     Edington             Luke                 16 Feb 1836      Elijah Williams, Baptist
Stockton            Elizabeth Jane           Hampton              Henry                11 Feb 1845      B. Ryland, Min.
Stockton            Nancy                    Low                  Samuel               2 Sept 1841      Ephraim P. Noel, Min.
Stockton            Levina Jane              Putnam               Rufus                25 Oct 1849      John W. Wakefield, JP
Stockton            Nancy Morgan             Puttmon (Putman)     Newton               14 Jan 1852      A. G. Taylor, Min.
Stockton            Sarah Ann                Tow                  Alexander            9 Jan 1845       R. S. Bigham, JP
Stockton            Cordelia                 Woolard              William D.           23 Nov 1853      John Crain, JP
Stoe                Sarah                    Bennett              Reed                 14 Nov 1838      Francis Wisdom, JP
Stoe                America                  Bennett              Perry                10 Feb 1841      Francis Wisdom, JP
Stout               Elizabeth                Gay                  Green                15 Sept 1836     James Mitchell, ME
Stout               Ann                      Hurt                 John                 1 Mar 1839       James G. Human, JP
Stout               Anna                     Pickering            David                17 July 1843     Francis Dunnegan, JP
Stoutman            Hannah                   Alberty              E. F.                16 Apr 1853      Abner Spence, JP
Stow                Martha                   Thompson             Hezekiah             26 July 1838     James G. Human, JP
Strain              Arena Susan              Griffey              John                 5 Aug 1655       James McKinney, JP
Strain              Margaret B.              Hardwick             Charles F.           26 Feb 1856      John McFarland
Strong              L. A.                    Burns                T. L.                5 June 1856      C. C. Williamson, Min.
Strong              Rachel                   Jones                George               21 Aug 1859      E. K. McMasters, Min.
Strong              Melissa                  Looney               William              27 Jan 1855      Thomas W. Cunningham, JP
Stroud              Martha                   Lee                  Joseph J.            10 July 1853     James McKinney, JP
Stroud              Rutha                    Loveall              Stephen              6 June 1847      Cleveland C. Riley, Min.
Stroud              Catharine                Maxwell              George W.            2 May 1853       James McKinney, JP
Stroud              Minerva                  Pyle                 Joshua               6 Sept 1840      Nelson McDowell, JP
Stuart              Frances A.               Chesser              William H.           8 Aug 1852       Peachy K. Snapp, JP
Sturdivan           Julian                   Gragg                Aaron                25 May 1853      Moses P. Hart, JP
Sullens             Levina                   Allman               James                2 Jan 1840       Aaron Spann, JP
Sullivan            Jane                     Lunceford            Reuben               16 Mar 1845      Benjamin W. Smithson
Sullivan            Melvina                  Baskett              Wilford              27 Apr 1839      D. M. Stockton, JP
Summers             Elizabeth                Craft                Moses                18 Aug 1842      Jesse W. Nelson, JP
Surventine          Martha                   Parrott              Judson               12 Aug 1841      Jesse W. Nelson, JP
Sutherland          Rachael                  Neal                 Pleasant             28 Sept 1843     Joseph Baker, Elder
Sweet               Elizabeth                Richards             Sands                24 Aug 1843      Thompson Pitts, Min.
Swift               Sarah Jane               Pate                 George W.            2 Oct 1853       John P. Alsup, Min.
Swinney             Salley J.                Haley                William              10 Sept 1843     Elijah Williams, Baptist
Tack                Elmira                   Sutherd (Suthard)    Thomas               13 July 1848     James Batten, ME
Tanner              Mary C.                  Mapes                Henry J.             21 Oct 1847      Morris Mitchell, JP
Tarbutton           Mary                     Ross                 Henry                19 Mar 1840      John Burns, JP
Tayler (Taylor)     Lucinda                  Barker               William              6 June 1859      William Patterson, JP
Taylor              Thursey Ann              Congdon              Joseph H.            12 Jan 1853      A. G. Taylor, Min.
Taylor              Mahala                   Lightfoot            David L.             5 Apr 1857       William F. Spellman, Min.
Taylor              Nancy C. M.              Milliken             Cornelius N.         20 Dec 1854      A. G. Taylor, Min.
Taylor              Delilah J.               Sawyers              John C.              6 July 1859      James Batten, ME
Terry               Matilda                  Hendricks            John W.              21 Mar 1839      James H. Slavens, Min.
Thompson            Sarah                    Campbell             Matthew G.           11 Apr 1843      Francis Dunnegan, JP
Thompson            Melvina                  Cook                 Leonard              18 July 1847     Benjamin Appleby, JP
Thompson            Sally G.                 Criswell             Joseph M.            20 Mar 1853      James Jump, JP
Thompson            Jane                     Fox                  William              6 Sept 1848      William B. Senter, Min.
Thompson            Elizabeth                Liston               Samuel               7 Sept 1837      Nelson McDowell, JP
Thompson            Nancy                    Owens                Fleming              2 May 1838       Isaac Routh, JP
Thompson            Sally                    Parrish              Madrideth            13 Apr 1843      Jesse W. Nelson, JP
Thompson            Sarah                    Southerlin           Thomas               20 Feb 1849      Henry Akerd, JP
Tice                Lucinday (Lucinda)       Mayfield             Logan H.             6 July 1853      William Patterson, JP
Tilla               Loueza                   Odell                William              14 Apr 1840      George Geehon, Min.
Tiller              Elizabeth H.             Burns                John F.              2 July 1840      Richard Saye, JP
Tirey               Frances Ann              Retherford           John                 23 July 1857     R. W. Burns, JP
Tisdel              Rachell                  Chappell             William R.           21 Sept 1856     Benjamin Looney, JP
Toler               Martha A.                Clark                S. G.                8 Apr 1852       J. P. Rose, Min.
Tolley              Mariah                   Alderman             Charles              16 July 1846     Isham Edwards, Min.
Tolley              Jane                     Elliott              Harmon               31 Dec 1846      Isham Edwards, Min.
Tolley              Louisa A.                Martin               John N.              5 Feb 1846       James Jump, JP
Tolly               Rachel                   Jones                William J. W.        31 May 1836      Winfry Owens, JP
Tolly               Margarette Ann           Scrimeger            John                 23 Aug 1848      A. McAlexander, JP
Tow                 Margaret R.              Huffman              Alexander M.         26 Mar 1844      Samuel Rutherford, JP
Troth               Sarah                    Rains                John                 27 May 1838      R. C. Frost, JP
Troth               Mary                     Rains, Jr.           Lawrence             20 Jan 1839      James G. Human, JP
Tuck                Martha J.                Lane                 Thomas               23 Nov 1843      Abner Spence, JP
Tuck                Anny                     Lowe                 Adison               3 May 1852       Jesse Mitchell, ME
Tuck                Mrs. Orlena              Ruyle                Alvis                5 Mar 1846       D. R. Murphy, Min.
Tucker              Frances                  Barnes               Robert               11 Oct 1838      Nelson McDowell, JP
Tucker              Drusilla                 Moore                Fannen               27 Sept 1857     Burk Priddy, JP
Tuckness            Harriett                 Parrish              John                 30 Jan 1851      James Batten, ME
Underwood           Lorinda                  Fox                  James H.             1 Sept 1853      James P. Thompson, JP
Underwood           Polly Ann                Potts                William              15 Dec 1855      James P. Thompson, JP
Upshaw              Polly                    Potter               James                7 Sept 1837      Thomas Potter, Elder
Utley               Elizabeth                Slagle               James A.             21 May 1851      Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Vandeford           Susannah                 Wilkerson            Nash                 9 Sept 1852      Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Vanderford          Sarah Jane               Clark                John                 13 Dec 1855      John Askren, JP
Vanderford          Ammity                   Eagon                James L.             3 Sept 1857      John Askren, JP
Vanderford          Ruth                     Messer               Barney               15 May 1859      James McKinney, JP
Vann                Martha B.                Derrick              Joseph A.            30 Dec 1847      Thomas W. Mitchell, ME
Vantan              Nancy                    Jump                 Peter                18 May 1849      James Jump, JP
Vantigoole          Sarian                   Cannady              Absolem              8 Sept 1844      W. M. Dorman, JP
Vaughn              Eliza                    Dewit                Wullard M.           5 June 1856      A. Carlock, JP
Vaughn              Nancy D.                 Mathes               Joseph               20 Dec 1849      A. G. Taylor, Min.
Vaughn              Parthenia                Meddor               Benjamin F.          19 Aug 1858      William F. Spellman, Min.
Vaughn              Matilda                  Potter               Elias                6 Sept 1846      John Burns, JP
Vincent             Mary Elizabeth           Hale                 Stephan              1 Apr 1858       James Batten, ME
Voiles              Martha                   Mayfield             James E.             4 Oct 1855       Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Voiles              Martha J.                Mayfield             James E.             4 Oct 1855       Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Voris               Martha                   Grove                John J.              31 Mar 1859      John Askren, JP
Waddle              Levina                   Bidstrop             Christian            8 Mar 1837       Cyrus P. Arbuckle, JP
Wadkins             Elizabeth                Anderson             Jordan               6 Sept 1855      William B. Senter, Min.
Wadkins             Sary Jane                Homes                David R.             14 Oct 1852      William B. Senter, Min.
Waggoner            Jane Van                 Hess                 Noah                 15 June 1853     Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Wainscott           Mandy M.                 Stewart              John                 6 Jan 1853       Peachy K. Snapp, JP
Wainscott           Elvira                   Tuckness             Henry                1 Nov 1849       Peachy K. Snapp, JP
Wakefield           Nancy J.                 Underwood            Franklin             11 Feb 1855      B. D. Sims, Min.
Walker              Harriet                  Dennie               Alexander W.         16 Dec 1841      Elijah Williams, Baptist
Walker              Eliza                    Kirkpatrick          Jonas J.             12 Mar 1848      Henry York
Walker              Loisa (Louisa)           Simpson              Asa                  28 Nov 1847      Wm. Forshee, JP
Walls               Marget                   Hambleton            Meridith A.          17 Aug 1854      William Patterson, JP
Walter              Mary G.                  Mackey               Andrew H.            10 Oct 1854      James Mitchell, ME
Wamsley             Levine                   Coonce               Jacob                31 Jan 1839      James G. Human, JP
Ward                Hannah                   Carson               James W.             23 Oct 1852      James M. Tucker, Min.
Ward                Elizabeth                Haney                John                 12 Sept 1839     E. Bristow, JP
Ward                Elizabeth                Qualls               Aaron N.             5 June 1853      N. A. Anderson, JP
Wardouf             Elizabeth                Tolly                Isaac                7 Apr 1839       Caleb Luttrell, JP
Wardrup (Wadrup)    Jane                     Hurt                 Zachaus              18 June 1837     William Lunceford, JP
Warren              Mary Ann                 Brink                Henry                5 May 1858       Jesse K. Dial, JP
Warren              Mary Ann                 Sawyers              Thomas               8 Jan 1852       James Batten, ME
Warren              Margaret E.              Warren               John M.              26 Dec 1852      James Jump, JP
Wartham             Marthy Jane              Russell              Thomas H.            25 Feb 1857      James P. Thompson, JP
Washburn            Elizabeth                Byars                Jonathan             16 July 1848     John Yoast
Watkins             Margaret                 Ashlock              William              3 June 1858      William B. Senter, Min.
Watkins             Susan A.                 Crawford             Andrew P.            12 Oct 1854      William B. Senter, Min.
Watson              Sally Emline             Davis                James Willis         11 Feb 1857      James P. Thompson, JP
Watson              Mary M.                  Welch                Jeremiah             17 Jan 1853      A. G. Taylor, Min.
Wear                Harriet                  Coffee               John C.              14 Sept 1845     Calvin F. Bewley, ME
Weaver              Phebe                    Alsup                John P.              21 Oct 1836      James H. Slavens, Min.
Weaver              Susan                    Donnel               William P.           10 Mar 1842      Bracton, McRoberts, ME
Weaver              Eliza                    Landreth             Emberly A.           4 Apr 1844       J. F. Burns, JP
Web(b)              Malinda                  Asbell               Tyre                 21 Nov 1858      Morris R. Mitchell, Min.
Webb                Elizabeth                Wood                 William              21 Jan 1858      E. K. McMasters, Min.
Weir                Margaret                 Morrison             William              6 Oct 1842       John Yoast
Weir                Clarissa                Rogers               Joseph               10 Mar 1842      Richard Owings, Baptist
Welch               Lucinda                  Smith                John                 9 Feb 1853       Isaac Routh, JP
Wells               Julian                   Black                William T.           10 Mar 1847      Leander Wilson, JP
Wells               Eliza A.                 Ewin                 Robert               15 Dec 1856      W. S. Woodard, Min.
Wells               Isabella                 Goodson              Isaac                26 Oct 1849      William B. Senter, Min.
Wells               Virginia                 Hale                 Edward               20 Sept 1849     C. C. Williamson, Min.
Welsh               Rachel K.                Curl                 George W.            31 Oct 1858      John W. Wakefield, JP
West                Sarah                    Faris (Farris)       Francis M.           26 June 1856     Benjamin D. Smith, Elder
West                Eliza                    Fox                  Lewis                20 Feb 1840      Morris Mitchell, JP
West                Elizabeth                Hembree              J. N.                10 Apr 1843      D. R. Murphy, Min.
West                Lucretia                 Smith                Alexander            4 Jan 1857       Seth Walker, JP
West                Arminda C.               Smith                James F.             21 Aug 1859      Leonard G. Heydon, JP
West                Arminda C.               Smith                James F.             21 Aug 1859      Leonard G. Heydon, JP
West                Mary                     Wilkinson            Brannick             31 Aug 1853      Moses P. Hart, JP
Whelchel            Sarah                    Whelchel             William              26 Mar 1840      John Burns, JP
White               Elizabeth A.             Gregory              Thomas B.            6 Dec 1846       Joseph Bond, ME
White               Mary                     Strand               Anderson             11 June 1837     Henry Akerd, JP
White               Mary Jane                Devinport (Davenport)Edward               15 Jan 1857      John Burns, JP
Whitehead           Mary                     Wright               Hiram                30 June 1844     Henry Akerd, JP
Wilcox              Charity P.               Wilson               Charles F.           11 Aug 1853      John P. Alsup, Min.
Wilcox              Sophia L.                Wilson               Many D.              29 Oct 1848      Silas Hindman, Min.
Wilhite             Naomi                    Bristow              James O.             28 Dec 1851      John W. Wakefield, JP
Wilhite             Elizabeth A.             Chandler             John                 15 Aug 1858      James Kennon, Min.
Wilkerson           Leviney                  Burnes               William H.           10 June 1838     Caleb Luttrell, JP
Wilkerson           Ann                      Crawford             Samuel J.            6 Feb 1840       Elijah F. Yeager, ME
Wilkerson           Routh                    Hanes                Elisha               7 May 1840       Harrell Bray, Min.
Wilkinson           Rebecca C.               Henderson            Leven H.             26 June 1838     Cyrus P. Arbuckle, JP
Williams            Eliza W.                 Ashworth             Selah S.             6 Feb 1851       James Batten, ME
Williams            Elizabeth F.             Ashworth             Joseph               8 Aug 1850       James Batten, ME
Williams            Eliza M.                 Carter               Joseph               10 Mar 1859      William B. Senter, Min.
Williams            Eliza T.                 Davis                Israel W.            2 Dec 1841       Charles Yancy, Cir. Judge
Williams            Nancy Rebecca            Devin                Clayton S.           19 Apr 1849      William R. Devin, JP
Williams            Elizabeth Jane           Hopkins              Hiram                21 Oct 1847      Henry Akerd, JP
Williams            Mary Jane                Lacy                 Nathan Haggard       13 Sept 1855     Thomas Standley, JP
Williams            Melinda                  Lindly               Pitman               29 Dec 1836      Isaac Routh, JP
Williams            Ruth                     More (Moore)         Alexander            3 Sept 1851      J. M. Ross, Min.
Williams            Sarah R.                 Roberts              E. P. S.             19 Aug 1856      A. Carlock, JP
Williams            Mary A.                  Sharewood (Sherwood) Robert B.            14 Jan 1858      William F. Spellman, Min.
Williams            Marsella V.              Steward (Stewart)    Benjamin             26 Jan 1857      M. D. Stewart, Min.
Williams            Charlotia                Weir                 Losson               11 Nov 1847      William B. Senter, Min.
Williams            Susanna                  Williams             George               21 June 1846     Benjamin W. Smithson
Williams            Nancy E.                 Wilson               James M.             2 Oct 1844       Charles Yancy, Cir. Judge
Williams            Mary Jane                Golston (Goldston)   Moses                18 Sept 1859     James P. Thompson, JP
Williamson          Mary                     Turk                 Andrew               23 Mar 1847      Alexander Blue, Min.
Wills               Juley Ann                Baker                Carl                 26 Oct 1847      William Patterson, JP
Wills               Jane                     Donnell              John M.              22 Mar 1848      R. A. Foster, Min.
Wills               Kitty Elsner             Hall                 John T.              23 Dec 1851      Arthur Kirkpatrick, Min.
Wilson              N. E.                    Chitty               D.                   24 Sept 1857     Benjamin D. Smith, Elder
Wilson              Adaline                  Dudley               Henry                26 Nov 1846      William B. Senter, Min.
Wilson              July Ann                 Dudley               James                10 Oct 1854      Arthur Kirkpatrick, Min.
Wilson              Rosny                    Dudley               Henry                14 July 1855     Arthur Kirkpatrick, Min.
Wilson              Mary Jane                Dykes                James                26 Feb 1856      Seth Walker, JP
Wilson              Elizabeth B.             Freize               Woodford             4 Jan 1844       James G. Human, JP
Wilson              Anne J.                  Menefee              Richard W.           28 Nov 1858      Seth Walker, JP
Wilson              Rokan                    Popejoy              Thomas               22 May 1847      John Burns, JP
Wilson              Nancy P.                 Robertson            William H.           22 May 1844      C. C. Williamson, Min.
Wilson              Rachael                  Snapp                Campeachy            17 May 1842      Elijah F. Yeager, ME
Wilson              Angeline                 Stratton             James                22 May 1855      Arthur Kirkpatrick, Min.
Wilson              Mary M.                  Toler                Jesse B.             16 Feb 1848      Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Wilson              E. L.                    Willcocks (Wilcox)   William              1 June 1856      William F. Albright, Min.
Wilson              Amanda M.                Wilson               Mark H.              27 Sept 1848     Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Wilson              Mary E. M.               Yoast                Hugh                 28 Nov 1840      William Henry, JP
Winfrey             Elizabeth                Anderson             Joseph W.            15 Dec 1847      Caleb Luttrell, JP
Winfrey             Martha                   Kennet(t)            Nallan               22 Feb 1844      Caleb Luttrell, JP
Winn                Susan M.                 Lunsford             Elbrige G.           4 Aug 1853       Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Winningham          Sarah                    Wainscott            Robert               20 Jan 1853      Benjamin F. Gordon, JP
Wintin              Sarah A.                 Roberson             Russell              2 Apr 1844       Elijah Perkins, ME
Wintine             Clemmentine              Burley (Buley)       Asbury               1 Aug 1837       James Mitchell, ME
Winton              Mary I.                  Rountree             M. J.                7 Mar 1844       James H. Slavens, Min.
Wisdom              Sarah L.                 Pitts                William H.           15 July 1852     Thompson Pitts, Min.
Wisdom              Darcus M.                Reynolds             William J.           25 July 1839     John Burns, JP
Witt                Feclila M.               Smith                J. W.                1 May 1853       John P. Alsup, Min.
Wollard             Mary C.                  Devin                Marion G.            7 Oct 1847       Elijah Williams, Baptist
Wollard             Nancy K.                 Miller               William H.           19 Aug 1859      Benjamin D. Smith, Elder
Wollard             Martha                   Saye                 Thomas P.            12 Feb 1851      A. G. Taylor, Min.
Wollard             Francis                  Hanson               Benjamin             5 May 1839       James Jones, Min.
Wood                Sarah                    Malone               Thomas               21 Feb 1858      E. K. McMasters, Min.
Woodard             Eliza J.                 Hopkins              Lyle (Silas)         17 Aug 1852      James Mitchell, ME
Woodard             Susan E.                 Handcock (Hancock)   William              22 Apr 1857      N. B. Peterson, ME
Woolard             Rebecca                  Davidson             George               22 Jan 1839      James Jones, Min.
Workman             Sarah                    Burton               John M.              6 July 1851      Peachy K. Snapp, JP
Wright              Elizabeth                Brannon              Charles L.           16 Aug 1854      Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Wright              Elvira J.                Burns                Thomas J.            5 May 1857       N. B. Peterson, ME
Wright              Asenith                  Cox                  Solomon              22 Dec 1853      Thomas Hutchison, Min.
Wright              Sarah A.                 Gordon               Henry J.             17 June 1851     Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Wright              Grace                    Grider               Joseph M.            13 July 1851     Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Wright              Sarah Ann                Hankins              Robert               16 Nov 1854      Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Wright              Fanny                    Ingles               William              29 Jan 1843      Daniel Darby, JP
Wright              Margaret                 Luster               William              7 Feb 1854       Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Wright              Louisa Jane              Owen                 Armstead             2 Mar 1854       James McKinney, JP
Wright              Emily                    Parish               Barna                20 Feb 1840      Jesse W. Nelson, JP
Wright              Mary                     Parrish              Joseph               10 Mar 1842      Jesse W. Nelson, JP
Wright              Elizabeth                Wittenburgh          Isaac                21 Nov 1843      James Mitchell, ME
Wright              Lucia (Lucy)             Brawn                Albery               15 June 1848     Henry Akerd, JP
Yeager              Paulina Jane             Bower                Emanuel              17 Feb 1844      Thomas Glanville, ME
Yeager              Mariah Emeline           Reeser               William Harvey       15 July 1841     Lorenzo Waugh, ME
Yoast               Susan M.                 Burnes               William B.           21 Oct 1841      Francis Dunnegan, JP
Yokum               Sarah Jane               Gillespie            James M.             30 Jan 1854      Seth Walker, JP
Yost (Yoast)        Sealy                    Lennox               William              10 Dec 1846      William B. Senter, Min.
Young               Elizabeth E.             Griggs               Joseph               4 Aug 1841       Ephraim P. Noel, Min.
Young               Sally F.                 Hannah               William              30 Oct 1845      Elijah Williams, Baptist
Zumault             Sarah H.                 Hogg                 Joseph               25 Feb 1858      William F. Spellman, Min.
Zumault             Sarah                    Jump                 John                 13 May 1858      Jesse K. Dial, JP
Zumwalt             Mary E.                  Bryan                John W.              29 Sept 1853     William Coon, JP
Zumwalt             Nancy T.                 Jump                 James M.             21 Feb 1849      James Jump, JP

A-E   -   F-Mi   -   Mo-Z