Polk County, Missouri Marriages
Arranged by Grooms
Transcribed from a microfilm copy of the original register, filmed by the compiler,
in the office of the Recorder in Polk County Court House at Bolivar, Missouri.

A-D  -   E-Mo   -   Mo-Z

GROOM (L.N.)         GROOM (F.N.)         BRIDE (L.N.)        BRIDE (F.N.)             DATE           PERFORMED BY:
============         ============         ============        ============             ===========    =================
Murphey              Gilbert W.           Lemaster            Calfirna Mary            31 Oct 1839    Nelson McDowell, JP
Murphy               Peter                Dale                Martha I.                9 Oct 1859     James McKinney, JP
Murray               Russell W.           Moore               Sarah                    4 Oct 1849     Lyman Beeman, JP
Murry                Daniel               Gordon              Matilda                  4 Dec 1845     Silas Hindman, Min.
Murry                Daniel D.            Prater              Manerva Jane             27 Aug 1846    John T. Self, JP
Neal                 Pleasant             Sutherland          Rachael                  28 Sept 1843   Joseph Baker, Elder
Neely                Pallis               Hopkins             Lucinda                  22 Oct 1839    James Lee, Min.
Neil                 Wiley B.             Brown               Amanda                   6 Mar 1851     Thomas Burros, JP
Newgent              James                Clark               Martha M.                15 Sept 1842   Wm. Forshee, JP
Newman               Andrew               Gilkey              Mary                     31 July 1845   Henry Akerd, JP
Nichols              Daniel J.            Nelson              Mrs. Margaret C.         2 May 1854     Thomas W. Mitchell, ME
Noland               Robert               Hall                Charlotte                21 Jan 1852    Silas Hindman, Min.
North                Dennis               Fisher              Rebecca                  25 Aug 1847    Leander Wilson, JP
Northern             John                 Patterson           Martha Ann               15 June 1843   D. R. Murphy, Min.
Northern             David M.             McKinney            Marcella                 2 Mar 1854     Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Northern             William              Hickman             Mary                     11 July 1850   Benjamin Appleby, JP
Norton               Joshua               Bridges             Matilda                  3 Jan 1850     James Jump, JP
Odel                 Abram                Smith               Cynthia Ann              19 Jan 1840    Thomas Marlin, JP
Odell                William              Tilla               Loueza                   14 Apr 1840    George Geehon, Min.
Oldham               John H.              Hendricks           _____ E.                 23 Aug 1853    Thomas W. Mitchell, ME
Osborn               James                Crofford            Mary N.                  5 Feb 1846     Silas Hindman, Min.
Osborn               Andrew F.            Ashlock             Elizabeth Jane           27 Nov 1852    Silas Hindman, Min.
Owen                 Joshua               McVay               Rhoda                    1 Jan 1843     Jesse Mitchell, ME
Owen                 Armstead             Wright              Louisa Jane              2 Mar 1854     James McKinney, JP
Owens                William              Hall                Sarah                    22 Sept 1836   Thomas M. Johnson, Min.
Owens                Fleming              Thompson            Nancy                    2 May 1838     Isaac Routh, JP
Owens                William              Coats               Mary                     10 Jan 1850    Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Owens                ______               Smith               Martha T.                16 Apr 1856    Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Owens                Benjamin T.          Lindsey             Susannah T.              1 Jan 1857     Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Owing                James                Brown               Lucinda                  31 Mar 1853    James McKinney, JP
Owings               Jonathan H.          Goodson             Margaret E.              1 Dec 1842     Richard Owings, Baptist
Pace                 William              Bockum              Jane                     15 Jan 1848    Silas Hindman, Min.
Page                 Henry                Moulder             Louiza                   25 Nov 1856    Arthur Kirkpatrick, Min.
Pandergraft          Carrell              Barclay             Mary Jane                23 Jan 1859    Thomas Hutchison, Min.
Parish               Barna                Wright              Emily                    20 Feb 1840    Jesse W. Nelson, JP
Parker               Nathan               Briant              Temperance O.            29 July 1838   Hiram Savage, Min.
Parrick              James                Moad                Elizabeth                11 Oct 1838    James Grant, JP
Parrish              Joseph               Wright              Mary                     10 Mar 1842    Jesse W. Nelson, JP
Parrish              Madrideth            Thompson            Sally                    13 Apr 1843    Jesse W. Nelson, JP
Parrish              John                 Tuckness            Harriett                 30 Jan 1851    James Batten, ME
Parrish              Ira O. W. W.         Gregg               Nancy                    11 Nov 1858    James McKinney, JP
Parrott              Judson               Surventine          Martha                   12 Aug 1841    Jesse W. Nelson, JP
Pate                 George W.            Swift               Sarah Jane               2 Oct 1853     John P. Alsup, Min.
Pate                 Charles W.           Dunnaway            Nancy M.                 22 Nov 1854    William Brown, Min.
Paten                John                 Kimbrough           Rachel                   2 Feb 1851     Abner Spence, JP
Paton (Patton)       William              Northern            Deanah                   17 Sept 1850   Samuel Cossins, JP
Patterson            Tilman               McSwain             Dianah                   16 Feb 1854    Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Patterson            James                Smith               Levena                   2 Aug 1852     Isaac Routh, JP
Patterson            Cyrus                McSwain             Nancy Jane               27 Oct 1853    William Brown, Min.
Payne                Albert               Simpson             Lucinda                  7 Jan 1852     James Batten, ME
Peak                 James                Harris              Harriett                 8 May 1850     William B. Senter, Min.
Pears                Alfred J.            Scroggins           Elizabeth                19 Sept 1844   Moses L. Carter, JP
Pemberton            Henry H.             Campbell            Eliza Jane               20 Jan 1842    D. R. Murphy, Min.
Pendergraff          Joseph               Self                Irene                    18 Jan 1855    John P. Alsup, Min.
Pergison             Charles M.           Rowden              Delilah C.               14 Mar 1858    Isaac Ingram, Min.
Perkins              Moses                Barkes              Nancy                    25 Mar 1841    Robert W. Carlisle, JP
Perkins              Haslin               Ball                Parthena                 16 June 1839   Isaac Routh, JP
Perryman             John G.              Lemmon              Mary                     10 Aug 1848    Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Perryman             Thomas J.            Johnson             Nancy                    1 Apr 1852     Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Peterson             John                 Cheek               Mary                     25 Nov 1838    John Riddle, JP
Peyton               John                 Dial                Elizabeth E.             19 May 1858    Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Phelpes (Phelps)     John Wesley          Bennett             Mary Malinda             28 Dec 1856    Thomas Standley, JP
Phelps               Phillip Jackson      Howell              Mary Jones               5 Dec 1854     Thomas Standley, JP
Phifer               George W.            Crain               Mary                     29 Aug 1842    J. G. Seonmey, JP
Pickering            David                Stout               Anna                     17 July 1843   Francis Dunnegan, JP
Pickering            Enos                 Davin               Mary Elizabeth           23 Feb 1854    William Ashlock, JP
Pigg                 Claborn A.           Seeley              Martha                   4 Sept 1858    L. H. Smith, JP
Pike                 William T.           Northern            Rhoda                    26 Jan 1854    Robert Ross, Min.
Pike                 James                Miller              Mary                     9 Mar 1851     Robert Ross, Min.
Pister               Anderson             Edwards             Rebecca                  9 Apr 1840     Jesse Brown, JP
Pitts                William H.           Wisdom              Sarah L.                 15 July 1852   Thompson Pitts, Min.
Pitts                John A.              Ingle               Mary                     10 Oct 1842    Thompson Pitts, Min.
Pitts                James                Holland             Jane Ann                 21 Dec 1843    Thompson Pitts, Min.
Pitts                William A.           Coon                Marinda                  13 Mar 1853    Thompson Pitts, Min.
Pollard              John                 Denny               Mary                     6 Sept 1846    Elijah Perkins, ME
Pollard              John                 Davidson            Elise                    17 Jan 1850    James P. Thompson, JP
Popejoy              Nathaniel            Potter              Mary                     28 Jan 1841    Bracton, McRoberts, ME
Popejoy              Lawrence             Potter              Nancy                    17 June 1841   Thomas Glanville, ME
Popejoy              Thomas               Wilson              Rokan                    22 May 1847    John Burns, JP
Popejoy              Liss                 Potter              Mehaley                  4 Feb 1847     John Burns, JP
Posey                Andrew               Harrison            Patsy                    22 Aug 1839    James Jones, Min.
Potter               James                Upshaw              Polly                    7 Sept 1837    Thomas Potter, Elder
Potter               Elias                Vaughn              Matilda                  6 Sept 1846    John Burns, JP
Potts                William              Underwood           Polly Ann                15 Dec 1855    James P. Thompson, JP
Powell               Elias                Landreth            Abigail                  2 Feb 1840     J. D. Montgomery, Min.
Powell               Ruben A.             Johnston            Eliza Ann                9 Sept 1855    Seth Walker, JP
Prater               John A.              Robburds (Roberts)  Martha J.                19 Sept 1856   William F. Albright, Min.
Prater               Jeremiah             Lain                Mary                     25 Dec 1858    William Patterson, JP
Price                Sylus [Silas]        Spears              Sally                    15 Aug 1838    John Riddle, JP
Proctor              Moses                Brown               Susannah                 15 Apr 1838    Abner Spence, JP
Proctor              Ransom B.            Davenport           Rutha S.                 2 Mar 1843     Joseph Tuck, JP
Progers (Pogers)     Thomas J.            Fouts               Martha                   1 July 1858    William F. Albright, Min.
Putnam               Rufus                Stockton            Levina Jane              25 Oct 1849    John W. Wakefield, JP
Puttmon (Putman)     Newton               Stockton            Nancy Morgan             14 Jan 1852    A. G. Taylor, Min.
Pyle                 Joshua               Stroud              Minerva                  6 Sept 1840    Nelson McDowell, JP
Pyle                 Samuel G.            Anglin              Catharine                22 Aug 1842    Tom G. Dodsan, Min.
Qualls               Aaron N.             Ward                Elizabeth                5 June 1853    N. A. Anderson, JP
Quick                James W.             Hurt                Mary E.                  5 Sept 1858    Benjamin D. Smith, Elder
Quigg                John Q.              Bradley             Lucretia                 17 Aug 1856    Shadrack Mustain, Min.
Ragan                William              Haden               Nancy                    11 Mar 1856    William F. Spellman, Min.
Ragland              William R.           Brannon             Amelia                   17 Jan 1856    William F. Spellman, Min.
Ragsdale             John W.              Hale                Mary Ann                 22 June 1853   Benjamin F. Gordon, JP
Ragsland             John                 Itson               Mary Margaret            22 Dec 1857    James Batten, ME
Rains                John                 Troth               Sarah                    27 May 1838    R. C. Frost, JP
Rains                Nathaniel            Human               Betsy Ann                7 July 1840    John Yoast
Rains                Isaac                Richardson          Martha Jana              17 Apr 1842    James G. Human, JP
Rains                John E.              Boren               Margaret E.              10 Nov 1847    James Mitchell, ME
Rains                Lawrence             Messer              Rachel                   5 June 1859    John Askren, JP
Rains, Jr.           Lawrence             Troth               Mary                     20 Jan 1839    James G. Human, JP
Rash                 Leroy L.             Jenkins             Matilda                  17 Dec 1845    Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Ratcliff             John                 Drake               Martha                   12 Nov 1857    Benjamin D. Smith, Elder
Ray                  Robert A.            O'Briant            Nancy                    19 Mar 1840    Elijah F. Yeager, ME
Ray                  John                 Hendrickson         Rebecca                  14 Jan 1841    Harrell Bray, Min.
Ray                  Archible             Miller              Nancy                    3 Mar 1846     Francis C. Jarnegan, JP
Read                 George C.            Fullington          Rachel                   1 Mar 1849     L. P> Mackadoo, Min.
Reaves               Samuel               Scott               Permelia                 6 Mar 1836     Isaac Routh, JP
Rector               Alfred               Denton              Sarah                    27 Mar 1851    William B. Senter, Min.
Rector               James                Hopper              Mary Jane                7 Sept 1854    Arthur Kirkpatrick, Min.
Reeser               William Harvey       Yeager              Mariah Emeline           15 July 1841   Lorenzo Waugh, ME
Renfro               Richard              Looney              Delilah F.               23 Apr 1854    Robert Ross, Min.
Renfro               George               Derossett           Martha C.                20 Mar 1854    Robert Ross, Min.
Renfro               John                 Able                Lucinda                  1 Jan 1857     Robert Ross, Min.
Renfro               Peter                Luttrell            Nancy Jane               28 Oct 1851    Leander Wilson, JP
Renfrow              John A.              Coble               Emily Jane               10 July 1859   L. H. Smith, JP
Retherford           John                 Tirey               Frances Ann              23 July 1857   R. W. Burns, JP
Reynolds             Mark                 Cox                 Margarett                26 Mar 1840    Richard Saye, JP
Reynolds             William J.           Wisdom              Darcus M.                25 July 1839   John Burns, JP
Rhodes               Stephen H.           Ross                Amanda F.                20 Dec 1855    Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Rice                 Joshua               Murphee             Elizabeth                4 Oct 1846     Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Richards             Sands                Sweet               Elizabeth                24 Aug 1843    Thompson Pitts, Min.
Richards             Leonard              Lightfoot           Rebecca D.               18 Aug 1858    William F. Spellman, Min.
Richardson           Clayton              Arnold              Mary Ann                 16 Feb 1841    John Yoast
Richardson           Jesse                Stewart             Elizabeth                15 Mar 1842    Jesse W. Nelson, JP
Richey               A. C.                Bradley             Hannah                   6 Dec 1849     Aaron Milslade, ME
Riddles              Abner                Smith               Lucinda                  12 Nov 1837    --
Rieves               John W.              Kitchell            Mary C.                  23 Sept 1855   A. C. Mitchell, Min.
Rimbey (Rimby)       William B.           Pate                Jane                     28 Sept 1859   John D. Rupard, JP
Ripley               David                Donnell             Mary Ann                 3 Oct 1850     C. C. Williamson, Min.
Ritter               Joseph               Morgan              Carolina F.              4 July 1858    Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Roach                John H.              Robison             Luisa Jane               12 Aug 1858    Isaac Ingram, Min.
Robbenson            Rufus                McKnight            Nancy L.                 24 Feb 1842    Elijah Perkins, ME
Robberson            Rufus                McKnight            Nancey L.                24 Feb 1842    Elijah Perkins, ME
Robberson            Richard A.           Mitchell            Marsh H.                 15 Sept 1854   James Mitchell, ME
Roberson             Russell              Wintin              Sarah A.                 2 Apr 1844     Elijah Perkins, ME
Roberts              E. P. S.             Williams            Sarah R.                 19 Aug 1856    A. Carlock, JP
Robertson            William H.           Wilson              Nancy P.                 22 May 1844    C. C. Williamson, Min.
Robertson            George L.            Johnson             Emmaly                   26 July 1846   James Mitchell, ME
Robertson            Thomas A.            Mitchell            Roda E.                  14 Dec 1854    A. M. Rader, ME
Robins               Martin V.            Ayres               Hannah E.                19 Sept 1858   David Ross, ME
Robinson             John B.              Irwin               Luisa E.                 3 Aug 1840     William Tatum, Min.
Robinson             Benjamin F.          Acock               Helen Jane               19 Feb 1844    C. C. Williamson, Min.
Rogers               John P.              Owings              Nancey B.                18 Mar 1841    Richard Owings, Baptist
Rogers               Joseph               Weir                Clarissa                 10 Mar 1842    Richard Owings, Baptist
Rogers               James M.             Patterson           Lida                     12 Oct 1856    John P. Alsup, Min.
Rook                 Hezekiah             Blair               Mary A.                  4 Mar 1847     Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Rook                 David                Malicoat            Elizabeth                17 Sept 1839   Nelson McDowell, JP
Rook                 Jesse                Kelley              Nancy J.                 1 Aug 1854     Benjamin Looney, JP
Ross                 Henry                Tarbutton           Mary                     19 Mar 1840    John Burns, JP
Ross                 William J.           Bollinger           Caroline                 31 Dec 1840    Caleb Luttrell, JP
Ross                 Mitchell             Bradley             Elizabeth                10 Feb 1848    Thompson Pitts, Min.
Ross                 David                Lemons              Sarah                    21 Sept 1636   Thomas M. Johnson, Min.
Ross                 Perry                Boling              Lucy Ann                 5 Nov 1840     Elijah F. Yeager, ME
Ross                 James                Middleton           Ailey Elvira             8 Feb 1854     Robert Ross, Min.
Roundtree            Joseph               Akins               Jane                     3 Aug 1843     Henry Akerd, JP
Roundtree            Rufus M.             Hopkins             Lucreey                  6 Jan 1858     William B. Senter, Min.
Rountree             M. J.                Winton              Mary I.                  7 Mar 1844     James H. Slavens, Min.
Rountree             John F.              King                Susan E.                 27 Jan 1859    Isaac Routh, JP
Routh                John                 Smith               Mary                     25 Mar 1847    Morris R. Mitchell, Min.
Routh                Jacob                Smith               Caroline                 22 Feb 1849    William Pitts, JP
Rowan                John                 Huff                Letha                    28 Sept 1848   William R. Hill, JP
Rowan                William              Blair               Elizabeth                27 Feb 1849    Benjamin F. Hagerman, JP
Rowan                William              Blair               Elizabeth                27 Feb 1849    Benjamin F. Hagerman, JP
Rowan                John                 Blakely             Nancy Ann                16 July 1851   Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Rowan                Samuel               Perryman            Elizabeth                31 Jan 1856    A. Carlock, JP
Ruckbery             William Riley        Nosley              Elizabeth Ann            2 Aug 1845     John Burns, JP
Rule                 Gideon               Robertson           Sarah A.                 8 June 1847    Elijah Perkins, ME
Rumley               Samuel               Hays                Elizabeth                4 Feb 1847     John Crain, JP
Runion               Robert B.            Hobbs               Juliann                  22 Sept 1842   Alexander Blue, Min.
Runyon               Abraham M.           Jannagan            Mary Ann                 10 Feb 1852    John W. Wakefield, JP
Rupard               John D.              Fisher              Elizabeth H.             24 Apr 1849    Caleb Luttrell, JP
Rupard               William              Fisher              Sarah J.                 26 Feb 1852    Thompson Pitts, Min.
Rupard               John                 Fisher              Pheeby                   16 Jan 1859    John D. Rupard, JP
Russell              John                 Griden (Gridden)    Rebecca                      22 May 1838James Mitchell, ME
Russell              James                Steel               Elizabeth                31 Dec 1847    Caleb Luttrell, JP
Russell              Jasper J.            Holloway            Milkey Ann               19 Jan 1853    William Coon, JP
Russell              Thomas H.            Wartham             Marthy Jane              25 Feb 1857    James P. Thompson, JP
Ruth                 Hugh                 Brown               Elizabeth                25 July 1839   Richard Saye, JP
Rutherford           Joseph W.            Jump                Lucinda                  3 Mar 1853     James Batten, ME
Ruyle                Gideon               Looney              Polly                    3 Aug 1837     Richard Saye, JP
Ruyle                Leander B.           Looney              Rachel                   23 Apr 1844    Joseph Tuck, JP
Ruyle                Alvis                Tuck                Mrs. Orlena              5 Mar 1846     D. R. Murphy, Min.
Ryan                 William              Scroggins           Rebecca                  16 Dec 1847    Jesse Mitchell, ME
Ryan                 Thomas B.            Lane                Sarah E.                 18 Apr 1847    Elijah Perkins, ME
Ryne                 James                Herilson            Fanny                    21 Apr 1844    Abner Spence, JP
Salling              Sterling             Penn                Elizabeth                22 Dec 1836    Wm. Forshee, JP
Sams                 Winston              Evans               Mary Jane                4 Dec 1849     William R. Hill, JP
Satterfield          John                 Price               Marget                   7 Sept 1843    James D. Johnston, Min.
Satterfield          Lawson T.            Lawrence            Lucy                     7 May 1846     James Jump, JP
Satterfield          John                 Lacy Hill           Esther                   2 Apr 1839     Morris Mitchell, JP
Savage               James R.             Jamison             Louisa                   11 Mar 1838    Hiram Savage, Min.
Sawyer               Stephen              Johnson             Sarah                    12 June 1842   Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Sawyer               Absalom              Able                Mary J.                  30 Mar 1854    Robert Ross, Min.
Sawyer               Henry                Lindsey             Mary Ann                 5 Jan 1854     James Batten, ME
Sawyer               Stephen              Newman              Mrs. Mary                11 Mar 1854    Robert Ross, Min.
Sawyer               Stith M.             Crain               Kiziah                   15 July 1655   James Jump, JP
Sawyers              John C.              Taylor              Delilah J.               6 July 1859    James Batten, ME
Sawyers              Thomas               Warren              Mary Ann                 8 Jan 1852     James Batten, ME
Saye                 Thomas P.            Wollard             Martha                   12 Feb 1851    A. G. Taylor, Min.
Says                 William R.           Mitchell            Betsy Jane               1 July 1841    B. M. C. Roberts, Min.
Scenter              William B.           Moulder             Amelia                   21 Nov 1843    William B. Senter, Min.
Scot (Scott)         James                Phelps              July Ann                 18 Aug 1858    James Batten, ME
Scott                Robert               Hart                Elizabeth H.             5 Jan 1857     William Hancock, JP
Scrimeger            John                 Tolly               Margarette Ann           23 Aug 1848    A. McAlexander, JP
Scroggins            Henry                Derosset            Rebecca                  20 Jan 1847    Abner Spence, JP
Scroggins            James                Ballinger           Elizabeth                11 Apr 1847    Benjamin Appleby, JP
Scroggins            Berry                Mitchell            Kizziah                  25 Mar 1849    Benjamin Appleby, JP
Scroggins            John B.              Kelly               Ruethy Ann               4 Dec ----     Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Scroggins            George W.            Ballinger           Mary                     9 Apr 1854     Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Scroggins            Ed                   Beckley             Malinda                  14 Dec 1859    Isaac Ingram, Min.
Scroggins            Granville            Gouty               Margaret                 8 Dec 1858     H. J. Mapes, Min.
Sears                Jacob                Slagle              Christy                  7 Jan 1836     Winfry Owens, JP
Self                 Samuel H.            Albright            Nancy J.                 18 Sept 1853   John P. Alsup, Min.
Sevier               Robert S.            Fulton              Eliza Jane               6 May 1855     David M. McClure, JP
Shackelford          John C. 0            Abbott              Ann                      1 Mar 1854     A. G. Taylor, Min.
Shahan               John                 Ness                Mary                     2 Mar 1855     William Pitts, JP
Shannon              John                 Owens               Elizabeth                30 Aug 1837    Caleb Luttrell, JP
Sharewood (Sherwood) Robert B.            Williams            Mary A.                  14 Jan 1858    William F. Spellman, Min.
Shaw                 James                Keith               Bersheba                 27 Oct 1653    James Batten, ME
Ship                 Starling             Biers               Betsy Ann                24 Aug 1845    Henry York
Shockley             Johnathan            Cribbs              Mary C.                  9 Nov 1848     Benjamin Appleby, JP
Shockley             Francis M.           Armer               Frances M. A.            7 May 1854     J. N. Barr, Min.
Shoulders            Samuel               Dial                Martha                   10 Mar 1853    Robert Ross, Min.
Simes                Granvill             Cooper              Elizabeth                1 July 1841    Richard Owings, Baptist
Simes                Franklin             Cooper              Prudence                 12 Aug 1841    Richard Owings, Baptist
Simms                John                 Brown               Elizabeth                26 Jan 1841    Joseph Baker, Elder
Simons               Thomas               Malicoat            Emiline                  25 Nov 1841    D. R. Murphy, Min.
Simons               William              Hopper              Mary                     3 Nov 1842     J. G. Seonmey, JP
Simons               Merit                Phips               Esther                   27 Oct 1859    James P. Thompson, JP
Simpson              Asa                  Walker              Loisa (Louisa)           28 Nov 1847    Wm. Forshee, JP
Simpson              Abington             Ross                Arthusa                  20 Mar 1859    Joseph Ritter, Min.
Simpson              Avington W.          Long                Elizah                   5 May 1859     James Batten, ME
Slagle               James                Cantwell            Hannah                   30 Apr 1837    Richard Saye, JP
Slagle               John                 Sears               Rodah                    6 Mar 1842     Winfry Owens, JP
Slagle               Coonrod              Ross                Mary                     26 May 1842    Richard Saye, JP
Slagle               James A.             Utley               Elizabeth                21 May 1851    Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Slagle               Reuben C.            Pike                Elizabeth J.             8 July 1856    William Hancock, JP
Slagle, Jr.          Jacob                Cantwell            Martha                   7 Nov 1841     Winfry Owens, JP
Slaughter            John                 Brown               Eliza E.                 11 May 1837    Cyrus P. Arbuckle, JP
Sloan                Absalom C.           Hamilton            Mary Jane                8 Feb 1848     Benjamin Appleby, JP
Smallman             John H.              Hattey              Andromica                12 Nov  1840   George Craig, JP
Smart                Lewis                Beckly              Lillins                  13 Sept 1848   Silas Hindman, Min.
Smith                George W.            Bunch               Orlina                   8 May 1838     Wm. Forshee, JP
Smith                Josiah               Owens               Alley                    24 Sept 1838   John Marshall, JP
Smith                Hugh                 Looney              Martha                   13 Nov 1841    Richard Saye, JP
Smith                Scudder              High                Jane                     14 Apr 1842    George Craig, JP
Smith                James B.             Humphrey            Louisa                   9 Sept 1844    Lewis Renfro, JP
Smith                John                 Robeson             Nancy                    14 July 1845   Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Smith                Hugh                 Johnston            Elender                  1 July 1448    Silas Hindman, Min.
Smith                Dudly                Cates               Elizabeth Jane           11 Jan 1849    James Mitchell, ME
Smith                Phillip K.           Barker              Amarilla                 11 Feb 1849    Ezekiel Flint, JP
Smith                Nehemiah             Garner              Caroline                 24 June 1849   John W. Wakefield, JP
Smith                Thomas               Lowry               Ann                      8 Aug 1852     Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Smith                John                 Welch               Lucinda                  9 Feb 1853     Isaac Routh, JP
Smith                Dudley               Cobb                Lamira C.                8 Sept 1853    A. C. Mitchell, Min.
Smith                Ezekiel              Claypool            Rebecca                  15 Nov 1853    Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Smith                John W.              Owens               Josephine                30 Jan 1855    Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Smith                John                 Knowles             Sarah F.                 28 ___ 1856    Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Smith                Alexander            West                Lucretia                 4 Jan 1857     Seth Walker, JP
Smith                Senna H.             Robertson           Letitia J.               13 Mar 1857    Robert Ross, Min.
Smith                John C.              Gilmore             Matilda E.               29 July 1858   John W. Wakefield, JP
Smith                John M.              McKnight            Sarah                    14 Sept 1858   George M. Winton, ME
Smith                George D.            Horn                Margaret                 6 Oct 1858     William Pitts, JP
Smith                William              Harrison            Minerva                  2 Dec 1847     James Mitchell, ME
Smith                Terseby              Smith               Sarah                    4 Feb 1853     A. Carlock, JP
Smith                J. W.                Witt                Feclila M.               1 May 1853     John P. Alsup, Min.
Smith                Jackson              Newman              Elizabeth                5 Jan 1854     Thomas W. Mitchell, ME
Smith                Dudley               Gorden (Gordon)     Elizabeth F.             22 Nov 1855    ---
Smith                George W.            Goldstone           Lucinda C.               14 June 1858   Jesse K. Dial, JP
Smith                Dr. Daniel W.        Murphy              Sarah C.                 4 Aug 1858     Jesse K. Dial, JP
Smith                James F.             West                Arminda C.               21 Aug 1859    Leonard G. Heydon, JP
Smith                Fountain F.          Priddy              Sarah F.                 15 Sept 1859   J. H. Mulkey
Smith                James F.             West                Arminda C.               21 Aug 1859    Leonard G. Heydon, JP
Smithson             John S.              Owens               Matilda                  25 --- ---     Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Snapp                Campeachy            Wilson              Rachael                  17 May 1842    Elijah F. Yeager, ME
Snapp                William H.           Renno               Margaret E.              6 Feb 1859     James Batten, ME
Snapp                William A.           Renno               Cordelia Anbel           6 Feb 1859     James Batten, ME
Sneed                Finly                Engle               Luiza                    24 Oct 1838    John Riddle, JP
Snow                 William F.           Jones               Elizabeth                1 Apr 1841     Jesse W. Wilson, JP
Snyder               John F.              Sanders             Anil E.                  27 Sept 1854   Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Southerlin           Thomas               Thompson            Sarah                    20 Feb 1849    Henry Akerd, JP
Spencer              Jacob                Leesley (Leesly)    Narcisa                  11 June 1848   Samuel A. Williams, JP
Spencer              Dobbins              Spencer             Lavica                   8 Aug 1859     W. B. B. George, JP
Spivey               Templeton            Looney              Eliza M.                 11 Feb 1857    William Patterson, JP
Stacy                William C.           Harraldson          Sultana                  29 Jan 1857    William J. Tiller, JP
Stanfield            James                Adams               Frances                  6 Sept 1837    John Riddle, JP
Stanley              Amza                 Bristoe             Mahaley                  2 Sept 1838    Henry Akerd, JPll
Starkey              William              Hart                Elizabeth                8 Feb 1857     Seth Walker, JP
Statten              George               Goodman             Elizabeth                9 June 1858    E. K. McMasters, Min.
Steeps               Robert               Madden              Sarah                    18 May 1858    E. K. McMasters, Min.
Stephens             Elijah G.            Croslin             Sarah J.                 16 Dec 1857    Benjamin Looney, JP
Stephens             Elbert S.            Henderson           Eliza                    27 July 1848   Wm. Forshee, JP
Stever               Andrew Jackson       Stever              Marthey                  6 Oct 1853     John Burns, JP
Steward (Stewart)    Benjamin             Williams            Marsella V.              26 Jan 1857    M. D. Stewart, Min.
Stewart              Richard              Albright            Frances E.               28 Apr 1853    R. D. Smith, Min.
Stewart              John                 Wainscott           Mandy M.                 6 Jan 1853     Peachy K. Snapp, JP
Stinebough           James E.             Bridges             Mary Frances             25 Sept 1851   James Jump, JP
Stinson              John H.              Jordon              Harriet                  16 July 1840   William Briares, JP
Stites               Joseph M.            Hale                Mandy E.                 28 Feb 1858    Isaac Ingram, Min.
Stokes               Richard A.           Montgomery          Malinda E.               15 July 1851   R. D. Smith, Min.
Strand               Anderson             White               Mary                     11 June 1837   Henry Akerd, JP
Stratton             James                Wilson              Angeline                 22 May 1855    Arthur Kirkpatrick, Min.
Strong               Franklin             Hathaway            Charita                  10 Nov 1857    James Mitchell, ME
Strong               Newel R.             Smith               Martha J.                10 Dec 1857    George M. Winton, ME
Stroud               Isaac                Huston              Mary Elizabeth           1 May 1853     James McKinney, JP
Stuart               Joseph               Davidson            Margaret K.              7 May 1846     James Jump, JP
Stuart               Anthony              Chesser             Mary J.                  8 Aug 1852     Peachy K. Snapp, JP
Stufflefield         William              Irpe                Malinda                  12 Feb 1845    Henry Akerd, JP
Sturdivan(t)         James A.             Gregg               Susan Ann                18 Feb 1858    James McKinney, JP
Summers              William              Snow                Elizabeth                9 Nov 1848     A. McAlexander, JP
Sutherd (Suthard)    Thomas               Tack                Elmira                   13 July 1848   James Batten, ME
Sutton               William B.           Sanders             Mary L.                  6 Oct 1856     Dewitt C. Ballow, Judge
Swadley              Markus               Frasher             Lucinda                  14 Feb 1847    John Burns, JP
Swadley              Henry                Fraser              Mary                     8 Aug 1847     John Burns, JP
Swadly               Thomas A.            Fannen              Mary E.                  9 Aug 1857     J. N. Burns, JP
Taber                Davidson             Ellis               Katharine                3 Oct 1850     A. McAlexander, JP
Talent               John                 Farmer              Elizabeth Ann            7 Feb 1858     H. J. Mapes, Min.
Taliaferro           James M.             McAdams             Nancy                    7 Jan 1855     David M. McClure, JP
Tate                 Stephen G.           Campbell            Ann Elizabeth            23 May 1848    Bracton, McRoberts, ME
Taylor               James                Lindley             Sarah                    16 June 1838   Constantine F. Dryden, Min.
Taylor               Daniel               Flint               Sarah A.                 23 Aug 1857    William B. Senter, Min.
Terry                Benjamin             Abbott              Rachel                  7 Apr 1856     James P. Thompson, JP
Thompson             Hezekiah             Stow                Martha                   26 July 1838   James G. Human, JP
Thompson             Young W.             Stephens            Eliza J.                 8 Oct 1840     Wm. Forshee, JP
Thompson             William              Johns               Catharine                16 Mar 1842    Jesse W. Nelson, JP
Thompson             James P.             Hopkins             Mary                     29 Dec 1842    Francis Dunnegan, JP
Thompson             John D.              Boyd                Lucretia Elizabeth       28 Nov 1839    Richard Saye, JP
Thompson             Hiram                Morrow              Ruth Eleanor             28 May 1850    Ezekiel Flint, JP
Thompson             Thomas               Edwards             Jane                     1 June 1854    Seth Walker, JP
Tiller               Willis               Mayfield            Mary                     15 June 1842   Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Tiller               James                Balkham             Susan M.                 3 Mar 1848     E. F. Robards, ME
Tiller               Willis J.            McDannell           Darthula                 6 Jan 1853     William Patterson, JP
Tilton               William A.           Cowan               Mary J.                  19 Oct 1853    J. F. Truslow, ME
Tise                 Charles              Kerr                Margaret D.              27 Oct 1842    R. A. Foster, Min.
Toler                Jesse B.            Wilson              Mary M.                  16 Feb 1848    Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Toler                John                 Sloan               Mary L.                  22 Apr 1849    Benjamin Appleby, JP
Tolley               Andrew               Martin              Margaret Ann             5 Feb 1846     James Jump, JP
Tolly                Isaac                Wardouf             Elizabeth                7 Apr 1839     Caleb Luttrell, JP
Tow                  Alexander            Stockton            Sarah Ann                9 Jan 1845     R. S. Bigham, JP
Tow                  Samuel               Jones               Martha                   30 June 1847   Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Tow                  Samuel               Hart                Mary Ann                 11 Feb 1855    Seth Walker, JP
Townsdell            John J.              Breant              Nancy J.                 7 July 1859    Benjamin Looney, JP
Tuck                 Edward C.            Mitchell            Mary J.                  27 Nov 1859    George M. Winton, ME
Tuck                 Henry                Lemons              Mary                     10 Mar 1853    Jesse Mitchell, ME
Tucker               James J.             McClure             Elizabeth C.             2 Nov 1842     Abner Spence, JP
Tuckness             Henry                Wainscott           Elvira                   1 Nov 1849     Peachy K. Snapp, JP
Tuckness             Frances A.           Keath               Charlotte                30 Apr 1851    Thompson Pitts, Min.
Turk                 Hiram                Russell             Polly                    25 Mar 1841    Abner Spence, JP
Turk                 Andrew               Williamson          Mary                     23 Mar 1847    Alexander Blue, Min.
Turman               Thomas L.            Smith               Orlena                   27 Mar 1845    Joseph Baker, Elder
Tuttle               John G.              Hunt                Orlena                   8 Feb 1842     Ephraim P. Noel, Min.
Tuttle               Samuel R.            Gray                Exceline                 4 July 1839    Hiram Savage, Min.
Twiner               James M.             Says                Elizabeth Charity        19 Apr 1858    S. B. Gillenwatters, JP
Tytre                Benjamin F.          Dowell              Jinnetta                 5 Nov 1845     Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Underwood            Thomas               Hutchison           Eliziah                  1 Jan 1839     William Henry, JP
Underwood            Franklin             Wakefield           Nancy J.                 11 Feb 1855    B. D. Sims, Min.
Upshaw               G. A.                Slagle              Mary                     23 July 1840   Richard Saye, JP
Vandeford            John A.              Ratcliff            Nancy Jane               7 Sept 1856    John Askren, JP
Vanderford           Asa R.               Gordon              Melinda                  12 Mar 1840    James Jones, Min.
Vanderford           Rhesa M.             Martin              Mary                     4 Feb 1841     Harrell Bray, Min.
Vanderford           Jesse                Ashworth            Harriet E.               27 Nov 1847    Henry Nicholas, JP
Vanderford           William              Rains               Mary                     5 June 1859    John Askren, JP
Vann                 William H.           Caits (Cates)       Angeline                 26 Mar 1856    A. M. Rader, ME
Vaughan              Wilson               McIntosh            Telitha Jane             17 June 1855   Elijah Williams, Baptist
Vaughn               Thomas               Denny               Charity                  17 Aug 1848    Seth Walker, JP
Vaughn               Edward               Red                 Louise (Louisa)          27 Apr 1858    H. J. Mapes, Min.
Vest                 William              Langford            Malinda                  13 July 1843   Joseph H. Miller, JP
Viles                Henry                Lofton              Sarah                    27 July 1850   Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Viles                Benjamin F.          Owens               Mary                     26 Feb 1852    R. D. Smith, Min.
Vincent              James Thomas         Ashworth            Lucinda Catharine        9 Feb 1858     James Batten, ME
Vinton               Samuel S.            Campbell            Margaret E.              28 May 1850    Bracton, McRoberts, ME
Voilers              Perry                Brown               Margaret                 12 Mar 1844    Winfry Owens, JP
Voiles               Washington           Owens               Pernesia J.              20 Nov 1856    Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Votaw                Benjamin             Manuel              Martha E.                6 Oct 1856     William B. Senter, Min.
Votaw                John H.              Martin              Elizabeth                10 Apr 1851    James Jump, JP
Wadley               Francis              Hetherly            Jane                     5 Apr 1847     Caleb Luttrell, JP
Wagoner              James Van            Box                 Jane                     6 Feb 1850     Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Wainscot             Barnet S.            Payne               Aley                     20 Jan 1852    James Batten, ME
Wainscot             Isaac Boon           Payne               Sarah                    30 Apr 1857    Charles F. Friend, JP
Wainscott            Robert               Winningham          Sarah                    20 Jan 1853    Benjamin F. Gordon, JP
Walker               Seth                 Denny               Martha E.                20 Oct 1841    Ephraim P. Noel, Min.
Walker               Edward G.            Fox                 Mary E.                  9 July 1857    Benjamin D. Smith, Elder
Wallis               W. P.                Acuff               Martha                   31 Aug 1847    H. M. Newland, JP
Wallis               William A.           Johnson             Delia                    6 Sept 1848    Silas Hindman, Min.
Warren               John M.              Warren              Margaret E.              26 Dec 1852    James Jump, JP
Wash                 Reuben               Beckley             Isaphena                 13 Aug 1848    Elijah Williams, Baptist
Watkins              George W.            Senter              Mary Katharine           15 Dec 1855    William Ashlock, JP
Watkins              John Y.              Forgey (Forgery)    Nancy J.                 10 Dec 1858    William B. Senter, Min.
Watson               John                 Fox                 Mary Ann Caroline        16 Oct 1850    Isaac Routh, JP
Watson               John                 Meloy               Eliza J.                 22 Jan 1857    Thomas W. Mitchell, ME
Watson               Abraham              Hobbs               Matilda                  27 Dec 1840    J. D. Montgomery, Min.
Wear                 Elbert               Holt                Jane                     20 Jan 1848    William B. Senter, Min.
Weaver               Wiley D.             Huchberry           Sarah                    28 July 1844   John Burns, JP
Weaver               William              Goodman             Sarah A.                 20 Aug 1848    Morris Mitchell, JP
Weaver               Joseph J.            Campbell            Matilda G.               18 Nov 1852    Charles Carlton, Min.
Weaver               Lee                  Achen               Elizabeth                25 Aug 1855    E. K. McMasters, Min.
Webb                 James                Jordon              Eliza                    20 Aug 1840    William Briares, JP
Weir                 William J.           Bighan              Sarah                    22 Dec 1842    John Yoast
Weir                 Losson               Williams            Charlotia                11 Nov 1847    William B. Senter, Min.
Welch                William              English             Mary                     12 June 1836   Henry Akerd, JP
Welch                Jeremiah             Watson              Mary M.                  17 Jan 1853    A. G. Taylor, Min.
Welch                David                Anderson            Sally Ann                25 July 1839   Thomas Smith, JP
Welch                William              Fox                 Rachel Keziah            15 May 1856    James P. Thompson, JP
Wele                 William              Gillehan            Elizabeth                30 June 1836   William Penn, JP
Wells                Ephraim              Oglesby             Martha Ann Elisabeth     12 July 1854   John P. Alsup, Min.
Wells                James F.             Durham              Nancy C.                 25 Aug 1858    Seth Walker, JP
Wells                Jessee               Hutcheson           Elizabeth                18 June 1852   Seth Walker, JP
Wells                William H.           Smith               Susan A.                 4 Feb 1857     Robert Ross, Min.
Wells                David F.             Smith               Rebecca B.               4 Apr 1858     M. D. Stewart, Min.
West                 Leonard              Smith               Katharine                8 May 1844     Tom G. Dodsan, Min.
West                 Joel                 Burros              Sally C.                 2 Mar 1848     Morris R. Mitchell, Min.
West                 John                 Hart                Nancy                    1 Jan 1851     Peter Wright, Min.
West                 Jesse                Blake               Missouri Elizabeth       19 Aug 1855    L. T. Satterfield, Min.
West                 Samuel               Lessley             Judith                   29 July 1855   Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Whelchel             William              Whelchel            Sarah                    26 Mar 1840    John Burns, JP
White                William              High                Eveline                  21 Mar 1849
White                William S.           Henson              Rebecca                  15 Nov 1846    Joseph Bond, ME
White                William S.           Nichols             Martha                   4 July 1848    Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
White                Benjamin             Ashlock             Charity Green            3 July 1852    Silas Hindman, Min.
White                C. D.                Nickolis (Michols)  Phebe                    14 Nov 1852    J. P. Rose, Min.
Whitney              Colman               Israil              Mary                     25 Mar 1840    James Limrell, JP
Whitten              Francis              Butler              Sary                     15 Oct 1857    William B. Senter, Min.
Whittenberg          Elbert S.            Coason (Coalson)    Slender L. M.            24 Dec 1856    D. L. Mallicoat, ME
Wilcox               Erasmus D.           Batten              Martha N.                27 Dec 1854    Martin E. Paul, ME
Wilhite              Chonway              Chandler            Eliza J.                 26 Apr 1857    Burk Priddy, JP
Wilkerson            Nash                 Vandeford           Susannah                 9 Sept 1852    Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Wilkerson            H. M.                Lessley             Almyra                   13 Feb 1855    Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Wilkey               William              Potter              Elizabeth                28 Dec 1837    Thomas Potter, Elder
Wilkinson            Lewis                Kelley              Mary Ann                 7 Oct 1850     William B. Senter, Min.
Wilkinson            Brannick             West                Mary                     31 Aug 1853    Moses P. Hart, JP
Willcocks (Wilcox)   William              Wilson              E. L.                    1 June 1856    William F. Albright, Min.
Willhite             Silas                Hannah              Emily                    30 Oct 1850    James Mitchell, ME
Williams             Levi A.              Easley              Elizabeth                30 June 1836   Jesse Mitchell, ME
Williams             John E.              Brown               Melvina                  10 Aug 1837    John Riddle, JP
Williams             Benjamin             Scrivner            Charlotte                7 Jan 1838     Francis Wisdom, JP
Williams             Wilburn              Bray                Sally Ann                2 Jan 1840     Elijah F. Yeager, ME
Williams             Samuel A.            Clark               Margaretta S.            16 Apr 1840    Ephraim P. Noel, Min.
Williams             Howe                 Deal                Keziah                   8 Mar 1841     Abner Spence, JP
Williams             Spencer              Megill              Purneatha                14 Oct 1841    John Burns, JP
Williams             Asa R.               Ross                Rachael L.               31 July 1845   Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Williams             Thomas               Stewart             Mary Jane                8 Feb 1848     Jonas J. Kirkpatrick, JP
Williams             Aaron Redman         Looney              Elizabeth Ann            8 Aug 1858     William Hancock, JP
Williams             George               Williams            Susanna                  21 June 1846   Benjamin W. Smithson
Williams             William              Hopkins             Elizabeth S.             18 Dec 1850    Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Williams             Enoch F.             Carter              Sarah J.                 18 May 1854    Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Williams             Allen                Golston (Goldston)  Katharine                5 Nov 1854     A. Carlock, JP
Williams             Milton H.            Hodges              Mary Ann                 17 Nov 1859    William Patterson, JP
Williamson           Wyatt C.             Drake               Emily G.                 2 Feb 1842     Elijah F. Yeager, ME
Williamson           Wiet C.              Blue                Margaret J.              15 Feb 1845    Thompson Pitts, Min.
Willis               William E.           Lemmon              Mary J.                  19 Dec 1844    Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Wilson               Leander              Fain                Martha                   23 July 1840   James G. Human, JP
Wilson               James M.             Williams            Nancy E.                 2 Oct 1844     Charles Yancy, Cir. Judge
Wilson               Samuel               Douglass            Emily H.                 14 Nov 1843    Calvin F. Bewley, ME
Wilson               Elish C.             Atha                Sarah                    7 Nov 1844     Morris Mitchell, JP
Wilson               Charles F.           Wilcox              Charity P.               11 Aug 1853    John P. Alsup, Min.
Wilson               William M.           Coats               Martha Ann               1 June 1848    Benjamin Appleby, JP
Wilson               Many D.              Wilcox              Sophia L.                29 Oct 1848    Silas Hindman, Min.
Wilson               Benjamin H.          Owens               Eliza E.                 11 Oct 1849    John P. Alsup, Min.
Wilson               Joseph W.            Nichols             Eliza T.                 4 Jan 1849     Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Wilson               Mark H.              Wilson              Amanda M.                27 Sept 1848   Joseph R. Callaway, Min.
Wilson               Jonathan M.          Hunt                Mary Eliza               2 July 1851    A. G. Taylor, Min.
Wilson               Robert S.            Hanson              Katharine                26 Sept 1852   J. P. Rose, Min.
Wilson               Robert               Neal                Rachel                   1 Feb 1855     William Brown, Min.
Wily (Wiley)         John W.              Slagle              Martha K.                19 Nov 1851    Thomas J. Kelley, Min.
Winfrey              Nelson               Richards            Nancy                    22 May 1839    Cyrus P. Arbuckle, JP
Wintin               George M.            Faulkner            Sarah E.                 24 Aug 1843    Elijah Perkins, ME
Winton               John D.              Boyd                Sarah Ann                12 Nov 1840    James H. Slavens, Min.
Wisdom               Polyard              Mashburn            Charity                  14 May 1844    Thompson Pitts, Min.
Witt                 William              Chapman             Clorinda L.              8 Feb 1858     James H. Sallee, Min.
Wittenburgh          Isaac                Wright              Elizabeth                21 Nov 1843    James Mitchell, ME
Wood                 William              Webb                Elizabeth                21 Jan 1858    E. K. McMasters, Min.
Woodard              James W.             Lemons              Alsany J.                7 Mar 1853     George M. Winton, ME
Woolard              William D.           Stockton            Cordelia                 23 Nov 1853    John Crain, JP
Wright               Hiram                Whitehead           Mary                     30 June 1844   Henry Akerd, JP
Wright               Josiah               Gothard             Elizabeth Jane           27 Oct 1851    Isaac Routh, JP
Wright               Thomas E.            Bolt                Mary                     24 Nov 1839    George Craig, JP
Yeager               Elijah F.            Bower               Margarett                10 Mar 1840    John Askren, JP
Yoast                Hugh                 Wilson              Mary E. M.               28 Nov 1840    William Henry, JP
Yoast                William              Lessly (Lessley)    Mary                     7 Mar 1850     William B. Senter, Min.
Young               Charles D.           Barry               Susan W.                 9 Feb 1842     Ephraim P. Noel, Min.
Younger              William T.           Senters             Harriet L.               20 July 1853   James P. Thompson, JP
Yount                Jacob                Bear                Isabella Frances Fardelia18 Dec 1856    James P. Thompson, JP
Zumalt (Zumwalt)     Adam                 Burnside            Laureta                  25 Aug 1837    William Penn, JP
Zumwalt              John                 Russell             Sarah M.                 2 May 1838     James Mitchell, ME
Zumwalt              Van                  Loyle               Eliza J.                 11 May 1859    H. H. Simpson, JP

A-D   -   E-Mo   -   Mo-Z